+3 votes
asked by (33.7k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Quality planning - Identifying which quality standards are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them

Perform Quality Assurance - Applying the planned, systematic quality activities to ensure that the project employs all processes needed to meet requirements.

Perform Quality Control - monitoring specific project results to determine whether they comply with relevant quality standards and identifying ways to eliminate causes of unsatisfactory performance.

answered by (28.6k points)
0 votes

Quality Management: Identifying the quality requirements and standard for the project and product.

Perform quality: auditing the quality requirements and quality control results to ensure appropriate quality standards are used.

answered by (14.1k points)
511 questions
1,738 answers
111 comments
29,565 users