+2 votes
A) Network management stations (NMSs)B) Routers
C) Web and application serversD) Network hosts
asked by (28.6k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Answer is B) Routers

answered by (28.8k points)
+1 vote

Answer: B) Routers 

Explanation:

Routers operate no higher than layer 3 of the OSI model.

answered by (33.7k points)
0 votes
answered by (10.1k points)
0 votes

Answer: B) Routers 

Explanation:

Routers operate no higher than layer 3 of the OSI model.

answered by (14.1k points)
511 questions
1,738 answers
111 comments
29,558 users