0 votes
asked by (28.6k points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

The Jharkhand government on Tuesday banned the controversial Popular Front of India (PFI) in the state for its alleged links with the Islamic State (IS)

answered by (33.7k points)
+1 vote

Jharkhand govt bans Popular Front of India

The Jharkhand government on Tuesday banned the controversial Popular Front of India (PFI) in the state for its alleged links with the Islamic State (IS). The PFI has been banned under Section 16 of The Criminal Law Amendment Act, 1908.

answered by (10.1k points)
+1 vote

Image result for jharkhand government logo pngThe Jharkhand government on Tuesday banned the controversial Popular Front of India (PFI) in the state for its alleged links with the Islamic State (IS). The PFI has been banned under Section 16 of The Criminal Law Amendment Act, 1908.

answered by (6.8k points)
0 votes

The Jharkhand government on Tuesday banned the controversial Popular Front of India (PFI) in the state for its alleged links with the Islamic State (IS). The PFI has been banned under Section 16 of The Criminal Law Amendment Act, 1908.

answered by (14.1k points)
511 questions
1,738 answers
111 comments
29,558 users