+4 votes
asked by (33.7k points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

The Union Minister of Commerce and Industries Suresh Prabhu launched SWAYATT (Start-ups, Women and Youth Advantage Through eTransactions) and GeM Start-up Runway.

SWAYATT will bring together the key stakeholders within the Indian entrepreneurial ecosystem to Government e-Marketplace the  national procurement portal.

The objectives of SWAYATT are:

  1. To promote inclusiveness by catapulting various categories of sellers and service providers.
  2. Take proactive steps to facilitate the training and registrations of such specific category of manufacturers and sellers
  3. Develop women entrepreneurship and encourage participation of the MSME sector and Start-ups in public procurement.

 

answered by (28.6k points)
–1 vote
The objective of SWAYATT project is Autonomous Driving Technology on Off roads, they planned for complex Indian traffic & they used cameras for it.
answered by (190 points)
0 votes

The Union Minister of Commerce and Industries Suresh Prabhu Launched SWAYATT {Start-ups Women and Youth Advantage Through e Transactions} Start-up Runway.

Objectives of SWAYATT- Will bring together the key stakeholders within the Indian entrepreneurial ecosystem to Government e-Marketplace the national procurement portal.

answered by (14.1k points)
511 questions
1,738 answers
111 comments
29,554 users