+2 votes
asked by (33.7k points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

Opinion Meaning - An opinion is a judgment, viewpoint, or statement that is not conclusive.

No we don't trust on anyone's opinion until we try or get that point

Example - I can have the opinion that tea is best, while Gauri has the opinion that Coffee is best.

answered by (28.6k points)
selected by
Good.........
–1 vote
Everything was ready except i was not out of i had been so sure of anything in my life.
answered by (14.1k points)
Read question carefully
Give relevant answer
Or kindly explain your answer
Hi Pooja,
Can you please explain the answer or else submit another one response for the question which we can understand........Thanks
+2 votes

I think for this Question Both Answer are Elgible ... 

  •  If person is trusted like our parents , friends and teachers so yes we can trust on him blindly ... 
  • But someone you do not know we can not trust on his/him opinion..
answered by (770 points)
reshown by
0 votes
  •  If person is trusted like our parents , friends and teachers so yes we can trust on him blindly ... 
answered by (2k points)
0 votes

 An opinion is a judgment, viewpoint, or statement that is not conclusive.

No we don't trust on anyone's opinion until we try or get that point

answered by (14.1k points)
511 questions
1,738 answers
111 comments
29,555 users