+6 votes
asked by (770 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Personality development is the development of the organized pattern of behaviors and attitudes that makes a person distinctive

answered by (33.7k points)
+1 vote

Personality development is the process in which you can refine and polish your own persona building the best possible image.

 

answered by (28.6k points)
+1 vote

An individual's personality is the sum total of the person's qualities, characteristics, attitudes and quirks, psychological traits, beliefs and motives which make up his identity. Personality development therefore means an improvement in all spheres of the individual's life.

answered by (6.8k points)
+1 vote

Personality development is the development of the organized pattern of behaviors and attitudes that makes a person distinctive. Personality development occurs by the ongoing interaction of temperament, character, and environment.


 

answered by (4.4k points)
0 votes

Personality development is the development of the organized pattern of behaviors and attitudes that makes a person distinctive.

answered by (14.1k points)
511 questions
1,738 answers
111 comments
29,556 users